Rajasthan PCS Sub Inspector SI/Platoon Commander Exam Merit List 2019 – www.rpsc.rajasthan.gov.in

Rajasthan PCS Sub Inspector SI/Platoon Commander Exam Merit List 2019

Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) invited applications from candidates into the vacancies available in the posts of Rajasthan PCS Sub Inspector SI/Platoon Commander. The applications were open from 25/04/2018 to 24/05/2018. A notable number of candidates gave their applications and applied for the exams. The exams were carried on 07/10/2018. The recruitment board has finally declared the merit list for the exams. The mark list is now available online on the official webpage of the board that is – www.rpsc.rajasthan.gov.in.

Rajasthan PCS Sub Inspector SI/Platoon Commander Vacancy Details 2019

Post NameTypeGenGen FGen WGen SSCSC FSC WSC S
Sub Inspector A.P.General1642033940
Sub Inspector A.P.TSP51000000
Sub Inspector IBGeneral31007200
Sub Inspector IBTSP30000000
Sub Inspector MBCGen10001000
Platoon CommanderGen37104111310
Platoon CommanderTSP41000000

www.rpsc.rajasthan.gov.in, Rajasthan PCS Sub Inspector SI/Platoon Commander Exam Scorecard 2019

Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) is the premier commission of the government of Rajasthan, for organizing recruitment exams, procedures for recruiting employees, officers to various departments of the government. The board recruits numerous candidates into vacancies available under various posts in numerous government organizations. The board successfully carried the recruitment exams for the Rajasthan PCS Sub Inspector SI/Platoon Commander vacancies. A great many candidates aspiring to be future government employees appeared and gave the exams. All participants take note that the results for the exams are now available online.

Rajasthan PCS Sub Inspector SI/Platoon Commander Exam Mark List 2019

All candidates who took part in the Rajasthan PCS Sub Inspector SI/Platoon Commander Exams are instructed to download their mark lists. The board has selected candidates based on their performance in the exams. Only those candidates who score marks greater than or equal to the minimum cut off marks set by the exam board will qualify the exams.

How To Download Rajasthan PCS Sub Inspector SI/Platoon Commander Exam Merit List 2019

  • Get into the website – www.rpsc.rajasthan.gov.in
  • Then search for Merit List
  • Select the particular
  • Then mention the register no and D.O.B
  • Click on the OK button
  • Now the Mark List will be displayed
  • Save and take print of the merit list

Students who wish to get more news keep visiting this site as we will be updating  all the latest details here

Click here to get more information on Rajasthan PCS Sub Inspector SI/Platoon Commander Exam Merit List 2019

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *