Rajasthan RPSC Assistant Engineer Exam Mark List 2020 – www.rpsc.rajasthan.gov.in

Rajasthan RPSC Assistant Engineer Exam Merit List 2020

Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) declared the openings available in the post of RPSC Assistant Engineer and allowed applications from eligible candidates. There are currently many vacancies available in the post. A notable number of candidates appeared for the exams that were carried by the board. All candidates are now anxiously waiting for the merit list. The exam board has informed that they will be announcing the Rajasthan RPSC Assistant Engineer Exam Merit List 2020. Candidates should download your mark lists, as soon as they are declared, by logging into the official webpage – www.rpsc.rajasthan.gov.in and providing the required details.

www.rpsc.rajasthan.gov.in, Rajasthan RPSC Assistant Engineer Vacancy Details 2020

DepartmentAssistant Engineer TradeGeneralSCSTOBCMBCTotal
Department of Public Health EngineeringAE Civil13725204201225
AE Electrical / Mechanical421009130175
Panchayati Raj DepartmentAE Civil / Agriculture030010004
Public Works DepartmentAE Civil15549366403307
Water Resource DepartmentAE Civil16444207103302
AE Mechanical000102003

www.rpsc.rajasthan.gov.in, Rajasthan RPSC Assistant Engineer Exam Mark List 2020

Rajasthan Public Service Commission is the premier commission of the government of Rajasthan, for organizing recruitment exams, procedures for recruiting employees, officers to various departments of the government. A large number of candidates applied for the vacancies open in the RPSC Assistant Engineer post. All the candidates are looking for the merit list. The exam board has finally announced the mark list for the exam on its webpage. All candidates can get the merit list by providing the details such as name, registration number, and password.

Rajasthan RPSC Assistant Engineer Exam Scorecard 2020

Rajasthan RPSC Assistant Engineer Exams were carried successfully, and now the competitors are seen searching for the merit list. The board will be declaring the list of selected candidates on the official website; candidates want to get the merit list will be asked to enter the necessary details like their name, enrollment number, and D.O.B. All candidates, take note that the recruitment process will be based on the marks scored by the applicants in the exam.

How To Download Rajasthan RPSC Assistant Engineer Exam Merit List 2020

  • Get into the official portal – www.rpsc.rajasthan.gov.in
  • Then look for the mark list
  • Mention the post
  • Then enter your the register number and D.O.B
  • Press the Ok button
  • Now the Merit List will be revealed
  • Save and print your Merit List

Contestants who wish to get more details on the results keep visiting this site as we will be updating all the latest details here.

Click here for more details on Rajasthan RPSC Assistant Engineer Exam Merit List 2020

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *