IBPS RRB CWE VII Office Assistant/Officer Scale I Merit List, Scorecard 2019 – www.ibps.in

IBPS RRB CWE VII Office Assistant/Officer Scale I Merit List 2019

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) had released the recruitment notification for selecting candidates into the posts of CWE VII Office Assistant, Officer Scale I. A great many candidates gave their applications and appeared for the exams held on 07/10/2018. All candidates are now looking for their exam merit list. Competitors take note that the exam mark list has been declared on the official webpage of the board that is – www.ibps.in. Examiners can download your mark list by logging into the official webpage and providing the required details.

IBPS RRB CWE VII Office Assistant/Officer Scale I Vacancy Details 2019


Post Name
Total PostEligibility
Officer Scale I (Assistant Manager)5549Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Know the Local Language of Applied Bank Preference.Age Limit: 18-30 (Age Between 30/06/1988 to 31/05/1997)
Office Assistant (Clerk Multipurpose)3322Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Know the Local Language of Applied Bank PreferenceAge Limit: 18-28 (Age Between 02/06/1990 to 01/06/2000)

www.ibps.in, IBPS RRB CWE VII Office Assistant/Officer Scale I Scorecard 2019

The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) is a recruitment body that was started with an aim to encourage the recruitment and placement of young graduates in public sector banks in India, other than the State Bank of India. It also provides standardized systems for assessment and result processing services to organizations. The board recently invited applications from candidates into the vacancies open in the posts of CWE VII Office Assistant, Officer Scale I. According to the recruitment body, a great number of candidates applied and gave their exams. IBPS has now released the results for the exams on thier officail webpage.

IBPS RRB CWE VII Office Assistant/Officer Scale I Bank Wise Details 2019

State NameBank NamePost NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Andhra PradeshAndhra Pragathi Gramina BankAssistant101553214202
Scale I101543015200
Chaitanya Godavari Gramin BankAssistant6634209129
Scale I29147353
Saptagiri Gramin BankAssistant321111660
Scale I18116540
Arunachal PradeshArunachal Pradesh Rural BankAssistant20024
Scale I10012
AssamAssam Gramin Vikash BankAssistant00000
Scale I00000
Langpi Dehangi Rural BankAssistant842317
Scale I62109
BiharBihar Gramin BankAssistant6232917120
Scale I422111680
Madhya Bihar Gramin BankAssistant422112681
Scale I1253121
Uttar Bihar Gramin BankAssistantNRNRNRNRNR
Scale INRNRNRNRNR
ChhattisgarhChhattisgarh Rajya Gramin BankAssistant5771436114
Scale I30115
GujaratBaroda Gujarat Gramin BankAssistant60601480
Scale I2024430
Dena Gujarat Gramin BankAssistantNRNRNRNRNR
Scale INRNRNRNRNR
Saurashtra Gramin BankAssistant422313684
Scale I21116341
HaryanaSarva Haryana Gramin BankAssistant351712064
Scale I22105239
Himachal PradeshHimachal Pradesh Gramin BankAssistant351810568
Scale I25148451
Jammu & KashmirEllaqai Dehati BankAssistant0810422
Scale I544215
J & K Gramin BankAssistant251613458
Scale I20107340
JharkhandJharkhand Gramin BankAssistant29159457
Scale I1264224
Vanachal Gramin BankAssistant321710564
Scale I953118
KarnatakaKarnataka Vikas Gramin BankAssistant55101030
Scale I1374226
Kaveri Gramin BankAssistant91492713180
Scale I422212682
Pragathi Krishna Gramin BankAssistant6334208125
Scale I125683819250
KeralaKerala Gramin BankAssistantNRNRNRNRNR
Scale INRNRNRNRNR
Madhya PradeshCentral MP Gramin BankAssistantNRNRNRNRNR
Scale INRNRNRNRNR
Madhyanchal Gramin BankAssistant00000
Scale I00000
Narmada Jhabua Gramin BankAssistant90482713178
Scale I19106338
MaharashtraMaharashtra Gramin BankAssistant87512017175
Scale I85472612170
Vidharva Konkan Gramin BankAssistant00000
Scale I00000
ManipurManipur Rural BankAssistantNRNRNRNRNR
Scale INRNRNRNRNR
MeghalayaMeghalaya Rural BankAssistant00000
Scale I00000
MizoramMizoram Rural BankAssistant5112835
Scale I5111724
NagalandNagaland Rural BankAssistant00011
Scale I00011
OdishaOdisha Gramya BankAssistant149344968300
Scale I93492714183
Utkal Gramin BankAssistant00000
Scale I00000
PuducherryPudual Bharthiar Gram BankAssistant1264224
Scale I32106
PunjabMalwa Gramin BankAssistant19811038
Scale I1373225
Punjab Gramin BankAssistant6015270102
Scale I29118755
Sutlej Gramin BankAssistant41005
Scale I31004
RajasthanBaroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin BankAssistant129524433258
Scale I114613417226
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin BankAssistant69272217135
Scale I35179465
Tamil NaduPllavan Grama BankAssistant12476633266
Scale I5229197107
Pandyan Grama BankAssistant84452513167
Scale I26137450
TelanganaAndhra Pradesh Gramin Vikas BankAssistant107573216212
Scale I6132189120
Telangana Gramin BankAssistant422313684
Scale I28158455
TripuraTripura Gramin BankAssistantNRNRNRNRNR
Scale INRNRNRNRNR
Uttar PradeshAllahabad UP Gramin BankAssistant11084733270
Scale I129714122263
Baroda Uttar Pradesh Gramin BankAssistant2551351055500
Scale I146784422290
Gramin Bank of AryavartAssistant10555432205
Scale I113603417224
Kashi Gomti Samyukt Gramin BankAssistant7842332155
Scale I452414790
Prathama BankAssistant6232241119
Scale I5629168109
Purvanchal BankAssistant8343331160
Scale I2097036
Sarva UP Gramin BankAssistant11259462219
Scale I6334199125
UttarakhandUttarakhand Gramin BankAssistant944118
Scale I1091020
West BengalBangiya Gramin Vikas BankAssistant00000
Scale I00000
Paschim Banga Gramin BankAssistant321218264
Scale I00000
Uttar Banga Gramin BankAssistantNRNRNRNRNR
Scale INRNRNRNRNR

IBPS RRB CWE VII Office Assistant/Officer Scale I Final Merit List 2019

IBPS RRB CWE VII Office Assistant, Officer Scale I exams were over, and the list of candidates who cleared the exams has been declared on the official webpage of the board. The board has selected candidates based on their performance in the exams. Only those candidates who had scored a mark greater than or equal to the minimum marks set by the board has been deemed qualified by the recruitment committee. The final merit list will be declared after the personal interview, document verification rounds.

How To Download IBPS RRB CWE VII Office Assistant/Officer Scale I Merit List 2019

  • Get into the website – www.ibps.in
  • Then look for Exam Results
  • Mention the post
  • Then mention your the roll no and DOB
  • Press the submit button
  • Now the result will be displayed
  • Save and keep your result

Participants who wish to get more updates keep visiting this website as we will be updating  all the latest information here

Click here for more details on IBPS RRB CWE VII Office Assistant/Officer Scale I Merit List 2019

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *